Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34561
KNO: 8000898
Name: VASQUEZ, GILBERTO
Alias:
VASQUEZ, GILBERT  
Birth Date: February 19, 1974 Birth Place: TX
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 260 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: UNKNOWN OR BALD
Primary Address
3525 W CHINDEN BLVD 21
GARDEN CITY, ID 83714-6550
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 28, 2020 
Last Registered: December 28, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: August 16, 2021 
Last Verification Received: April 15, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 August 30, 1993  MINIDOKA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.