Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34075
KNO: 8017207
Name: SOTEROPOULOS, TYRIC PAUL
Alias:
SOTEROPOULOS, TY  
Birth Date: November 06, 2001 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 165 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
5115 MERCURIO LN D102
BOISE, ID 83703
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 03, 2022 
Last Registered: January 03, 2022 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: September 28, 2022 
Last Verification Received: January 03, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 December 05, 2017  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Sep 29 2022 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.