Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33569
KNO: 8004956
Name: LOGAN, RICHARD ALLEN
Alias:
LOGAN, RICK  
Birth Date: June 29, 1968 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 175 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1710 S HIGBEE AVE
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83404-6045
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 19, 2020 
Last Registered: October 19, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: October 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: October 19, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 CPC 261 5 C SEX WITH MINOR CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING January 26, 1999  PLACER CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.