Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33352
KNO: 8016447
Name: SOUZA, REBECCA ANN
Aliases:
CARDENAS, REBECCA ANN SCHUBACH, REBECCA ANN
SOUSA, REBECCA A  
Birth Date: June 27, 1970 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: FEMALE
Height: 5 ft 02 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2700 MARINA RD SPC 40
AMERICAN FALLS, ID 83211-5410
POWER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
1534 W 800 S, SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84104-3105, SALT LAKE COUNTY
Last Photo Date: July 27, 2020 
Last Registered: July 27, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: July 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: July 27, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 UC 76 5A 3 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A MINOR January 16, 2001  DUCHESNE UT
 18-1508 UC 76 5 404 FORCIBLE SEX ABUSE January 16, 2001  DUCHESNE UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.