Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33126
KNO: 8001273
Name: WAGNON, JOHN WESLEY
Alias:
WAGNON, BLUE EYES  
Birth Date: November 06, 1976 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 192 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
S HOMEDALE AVE
CALDWELL, ID 83605-3096
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 21, 2020 
Last Registered: May 21, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 17, 2021 
Last Verification Received: January 11, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE January 02, 1996  GEM ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 September 09, 1996  GEM ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.