Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33107
KNO: 8014518
Name: KNECHT, BRANDON MICHAEL
Aliases:
HALE, BRANDON WHITNEY, BRANDON
Birth Date: August 31, 1993 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 260 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2223 S FEDERAL WAY 4
BOISE, ID 83705-4265
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 10, 2021 
Last Registered: May 10, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: September 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: May 10, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 February 19, 2014  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.