Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33062
KNO: 8016288
Name: BOWER, DILLON LARRY
Aliases:
BOWER, DILLON BOWEY, DILLON
Birth Date: May 20, 2000 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
916 RYAN ST
CHUBBUCK, ID 83202
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 10, 2021 
Last Registered: November 10, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: November 17, 2022 
Last Verification Received: March 09, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1509A ENTICING CHILD OVER INTERNET July 23, 2019  CARIBOU ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 30 2023 at 03:27 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.