Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33049
KNO: 8016283
Name: BISHOP, GREGORY JON
Alias:
BISHOP, GREG  
Birth Date: December 23, 1958 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 182 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: SANDY
Primary Address
5147 W MORRIS HILL RD 137
BOISE, ID 83706
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 01, 2021 
Last Registered: April 01, 2021 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: April 06, 2021 
Last Verification Received: April 01, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-919 SEX EXPLOITATION BY A MEDICAL CARE PROVIDER December 27, 2019  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 15 2021 at 04:18 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.