Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32862
KNO: 8014144
Name: LOCKAMY, SHAWN SCOTT
Aliases:
LOCKAMAN, SHAWN LOCKAMAY, SHAWN SCOTT
LOCKAMY, RIDER LOCKAMY, SHAWN
LOCKAMY, SHAWN S LOCKANY, SHAWN SCOTT
RIDER, SHAWN SHANNON SHANNON, SHAWN
Birth Date: October 09, 1982 Birth Place: AK
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
925 KOOTENAI TRAIL RD
NAPLES, ID 83847-5384
BOUNDARY COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 12, 2021 
Last Registered: May 12, 2021 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: October 20, 2021 
Last Verification Received: October 19, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 ORS 163 425 SEXUAL ABUSE IN THE 2ND DEGREE March 01, 2001  CLACKAMAS OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.