Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32651
KNO: 8003042
Name: WALSH, MICHAEL JOSEPH
Aliases:
WALSH, MICHAEL J WALSH, WOLF
Birth Date: February 15, 1958 Birth Place: CO
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
3302 S VISTA AVE RM 605
BOISE, ID 83705-4717
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
College Address
1910 UNIVERSITY DR, BOISE, ID 83725-1291, ADA COUNTY
Last Photo Date: February 04, 2021 
Last Registered: February 04, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: October 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: June 14, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS April 12, 1993  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.