Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32544
KNO: 8016015
Name: TAYLOR, JAMES DAVID
Alias:
TAYLOR, JIM  
Birth Date: January 28, 1945 Birth Place: MT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 182 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
2420 S INDIANA AVE APT 10
CALDWELL, ID 83605-4490
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 16, 2019 
Last Registered: September 16, 2019 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: September 14, 2020 
Last Verification Received: January 09, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 September 15, 1999  NEZ PERCE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.