Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX03253
KNO: 8004607
Name: ADAMS, GREG SCOTT
Alias:
ADAMS, GREGORY SCOTT  
Birth Date: May 11, 1972 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 185 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
461 CHICKADEE DR
CHUBBUCK, ID 83202-1862
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 10, 2020 
Last Registered: February 03, 2021 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: October 28, 2021 
Last Verification Received: October 28, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF A MINOR AGE 16/17 May 29, 2001  BANNOCK ID
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF A MINOR AGE 16/17 May 29, 2001  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.