Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32220
KNO: 8015812
Name: ARTHURS, GLEN RICHARD
Aliases:
ARTHURS, GLENN ARTHURS, GLENN RICHARD
CANADA, X  
Birth Date: September 08, 1986 Birth Place: IA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 03 in Weight: 240 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1771 POPLAR AVE
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-6703
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
21396 HIGHWAY 30, TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-0196, TWIN FALLS COUNTY
Last Photo Date: June 04, 2021 
Last Registered: June 04, 2021 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: November 05, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 04, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 IC 709 4 (2)(B) SEXUAL ABUSE IN THE THIRD DEGREE September 01, 2006  TAMA IA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.