Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31954
KNO: 8015632
Name: BAILEY, RONALD RYAN
Alias:
BAILEY, DANNY L  
Birth Date: September 23, 1979 Birth Place: OR
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 165 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
286 SANDY RD
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221-4803
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 18, 2020 
Last Registered: February 18, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: February 16, 2021 
Last Verification Received: February 18, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6608 ORS163 411 UNLAWFUL SEXUAL PENETRATION IN THE FIRST DEGREE August 30, 2000  KLAMATH OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Sep 25 2021 at 03:34 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.