Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX03154
KNO: 8004566
Name: KIRKWOOD, CLYDE JR
Alias:
KIRWOOD, CLYDE  
Birth Date: April 05, 1957 Birth Place: IL
Race: BLACK Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 240 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3633 W CHINDEN BLVD 116
GARDEN CITY, ID 83714
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 13, 2020 
Last Registered: January 13, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: January 19, 2021 
Last Verification Received: May 11, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1509A CPC 243 3 -SEXUAL BATTERY February 18, 1997  SONOMA CA
 18-1507 SEX EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD August 18, 1997  SONOMA CA
 18-1508 CPC 647 6 - ANNOY MOLEST CHILDREN October 21, 1993  SONOMA CA
 18-1508 CPC 647 6 - ANNOY MOLEST CHILDREN October 21, 1993  SONOMA CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.