Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31500
KNO: 8001404
Name: MIRANDA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN
Alias:
MIRANDA, CHRISTOPHER J  
Birth Date: January 07, 1969 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
321 NW MAIN ST 3
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221-2245
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: August 05, 2022 
Last Registered: August 05, 2022 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: October 12, 2022 
Last Verification Received: October 12, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS May 10, 2001  CANYON ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 October 29, 1990  BINGHAM ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.