Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31137
KNO: 8015209
Name: LEIGHT, JUSTIN RAYMOND
Alias:
LEIGHT, JUSTIN  
Birth Date: February 14, 1984 Birth Place: TX
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 174 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2214 N PAWNEE LN
BOISE, ID 83704-6897
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 02, 2020 
Last Registered: March 02, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: March 15, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 04, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A TPC 22 011 A 2 SEXUAL ASSAULT OF A CHILD May 14, 2009  MONTGOMERY TX
 18-1508 MDC 03 307 SEX OFFENSE IN THE THIRD DEGREE January 09, 2006  BALTIMORE MD
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.