Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31016
KNO: 8015138
Name: KESSLER, MICHAEL J
Aliases:
KESSLER, MICHAEL JOHN KESSLER, MICHAEL JON
KESSLER, MIKE JON  
Birth Date: July 17, 1941 Birth Place: WI
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
PARKS RD
ATHOL, ID 83801
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 07, 2018 
Last Registered: February 07, 2018 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: February 13, 2019 
Last Verification Received: October 22, 2018 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 February 06, 2018  BONNER ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.