Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30731
KNO: 8014982
Name: BUDD, JOHN JOSEPH
Aliases:
BUDD, JON DUDD, JOHN
Birth Date: October 26, 1966 Birth Place: NY
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 175 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2501 CARRIAGE WAY
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-8942
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 07, 2022 
Last Registered: December 07, 2022 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: January 12, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 07, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 NRS 201 210 OPEN OR GROSS LEWDNESS February 16, 1993  CLARK NV
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 30 2023 at 03:27 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.