Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30382
KNO: 8003092
Name: BOWMAN, ROBERT OLIVER
Aliases:
BOWMAN, OLIVE BOWMAN, ROBET O
OLIVER, ROBERT  
Birth Date: March 26, 1958 Birth Place: OK
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 250 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2526 W AIRPORT WAY 124
BOISE, ID 83705-5000
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 01, 2022 
Last Registered: July 01, 2022 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: January 05, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 14, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD UNDER 16 March 16, 1995  LEWIS ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD November 03, 2011  ADA ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD November 03, 2011  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 30 2023 at 03:27 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.