Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30299
KNO: 8012667
Name: LAY, MICHAEL JR
Aliases:
LAY, MICHAEL LAY, MICHAEL O
LAY, MIKE LAY, MIKE JR
Birth Date: July 19, 1983 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 130 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1375 S BROADWAY ST 3
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221-3141
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 14, 2020 
Last Registered: December 14, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: August 16, 2021 
Last Verification Received: December 14, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH CHILD U/16 September 08, 2003  MINIDOKA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.