Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30065
KNO: 8014524
Name: TABER, ALLEN GORDON
Aliases:
SCRAPPER, X TABER, ALLEN G
TABER, SCRAPPER TABOR, ALAN
TABOR, ALLEN GORDON  
Birth Date: October 29, 1956 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 205 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
175 DOVE AVE
RIGBY, ID 83442-1223
JEFFERSON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 27, 2021 
Last Registered: September 27, 2021 
Last Process: CNTY MOVE 
Last Process Update: September 28, 2021 
Last Verification Received: September 27, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 UC 76-9-702 5 LEWDNESS INVOLVING A CHILD CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING March 28, 1996  SALT LAKE UT
 99-9999 UC 11 16 020 SEX SOLICITATION CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING April 26, 2000  SALT LAKE UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.