Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX29542
KNO: 8010147
Name: WALLACE, WADE GARY
Aliases:
WALLACE, WADE X, GYPSI
X, SKETCH X, VIPER
X, WAY X, WEED
Birth Date: October 01, 1971 Birth Place: SD
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 150 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
291 W BURNSIDE AVE 259
CHUBBUCK, ID 83202-2401
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 02, 2021 
Last Registered: February 02, 2021 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: November 03, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 02, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 UC 76-5-404 FORCIBLE SEX ABUSE September 29, 1997  SUMMITT UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.