Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28863
KNO: 8012983
Name: SPOR, RICHARD G
Aliases:
SPOR, DENNIS A SPOR, DENNIS LANE
SPOR, RICHARD A SPOR, RICHARD GLEN
SPOR, RICHARD GLENN SPUR, DENNIS LANE
Birth Date: December 01, 1949 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 124 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1707 S JACKSON ST
BOISE, ID 83705-2949
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 03, 2021 
Last Registered: February 03, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: February 15, 2022 
Last Verification Received: October 13, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE June 04, 1998  POWER ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Sep 28 2022 at 03:32 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.