Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX00284
KNO: 8000445
Name: STATES, MICHAEL MELVIN
Alias:
STATES, MIKE  
Birth Date: April 06, 1947 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 172 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1028 S LUSK ST 243
BOISE, ID 83706-2880
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 03, 2021 
Last Registered: May 03, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 16, 2022 
Last Verification Received: January 12, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 October 22, 1984  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Sep 29 2022 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.