Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28089
KNO: 8013654
Name: ASHLEY, JAMES RUSSELL
Aliases:
ASHLEY, JIM ASHLEY, SILVERBACK
Birth Date: August 19, 1964 Birth Place: CA
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 290 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
134 TEAKWOOD ST
POCATELLO, ID 83204-4970
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 24, 2021 
Last Registered: May 24, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: September 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: May 24, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 18 2423 (B) TRAVEL WITH INTENT TO ENGAGE IN ILLICIT SEXUAL CONDUCT September 24, 2012  US COURT DIST OF IDAHO US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.