Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28012
KNO: 8006570
Name: UK, JAE KIM
Aliases:
JACOBSEN, RICHARD E JACOBSEN, RICHARD ERNEST
JACOBSON, RICHARD ERNEST UK, JAE K
Birth Date: February 22, 1982 Birth Place: KO
Race: ASIAN OR PACIFIC ISLANDER Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 05 in Weight: 135 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
1202 E LOCUST AVE
COEUR D ALENE, ID 83814-4735
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 07, 2022 
Last Registered: April 07, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: August 22, 2022 
Last Verification Received: April 07, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE July 18, 2005  KOOTENAI ID
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD UNDER 16 YRS OF AGE January 03, 2013  KOOTENAI ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 06 2022 at 03:39 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.