Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27814
KNO: 8003753
Name: SORENSEN, RICKY VAL
Aliases:
JOHNSON, RICKY JOHNSON, RICKY V
JOHNSON, RICKY U SORENSON, RICKY VAL
Birth Date: March 16, 1962 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 280 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
1800 SILVER DR
NAMPA, ID 83686-7506
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 24, 2021 
Last Registered: September 24, 2021 
Last Process: CNTY MOVE 
Last Process Update: September 27, 2021 
Last Verification Received: September 24, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 June 16, 1995  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.