Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27771
KNO: 8013476
Name: LECHEMINANT, ALEXANDER EDWARD
Aliases:
LECHEMINANT, ALEX LECHEMINANT, ALEXANDER E
LECHEMINANT, EDWARD ALEXANDER XXX, XXX ALEX
Birth Date: August 17, 1983 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 285 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
530 EVE DR
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83401-3669
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 03, 2021 
Last Registered: February 03, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: October 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: February 03, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 18 USC 2252(A)(4)(B) POSSESSION OF SEXUALLY EXPLICIT IMAGES OF MINORS November 19, 2008  DISTRICT OF IDAHO US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.