Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27584
KNO: 8001052
Name: LOWDER, DONALD EJNAR
Aliases:
LOWDER, DAN LOWDER, DAN E
LOWDER, DN EINAR LOWDER, DON EINAR
LOWDER, DONALD E LOWDERER, DON EINAR
PULOS, DONALD  
Birth Date: September 13, 1962 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 215 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2885 N RECORDS AVE B102
MERIDIAN, ID 83646
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: June 07, 2022 
Last Registered: September 02, 2022 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: November 08, 2022 
Last Verification Received: November 08, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE October 05, 1993  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.