Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27561
KNO: 8013431
Name: APPLE, TERRY JON
Aliases:
APPLE, TERRY JOHN APPLE, TERRY JON JR
APPLE, TJ  
Birth Date: May 13, 1968 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 03 in Weight: 260 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1402 BLAINE ST
CALDWELL, ID 83605-3840
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 05, 2021 
Last Registered: November 05, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: November 21, 2022 
Last Verification Received: November 05, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 UC 76 5 401- ATTEMPTED UNLAWFUL SEXUAL ACTIVITY W/ A MINOR July 08, 2013  WEBER UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.