Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26841
KNO: 8013104
Name: STRAND, JOSHUA D
Aliases:
BLALLOCK, JOSHUA BLALOCK, JOSHUA ALLEN
STRAND, JOSHUA DAVID  
Birth Date: April 04, 1980 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 165 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3315 POLELINE RD
POCATELLO, ID 83204
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 09, 2019 
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: March 17, 2021 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS April 03, 2000  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.