Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26699
KNO: 8007176
Name: VELA, JORGE LUIS JR
Alias:
JR, VELA JORGE  
Birth Date: March 23, 1984 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
378 LENORE ST 4
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-7478
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 09, 2021 
Last Registered: February 09, 2021 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: December 08, 2021 
Last Verification Received: October 26, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 01, 2006  TWIN FALLS ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 01, 2006  TWIN FALLS ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.