Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX25900
KNO: 8012677
Name: BATTON, CARL LEE
Alias:
RED, X  
Birth Date: January 06, 1978 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 191 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Primary Address
S 13TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 07, 2021 
Last Registered: May 07, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: September 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: May 07, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 9A 44 086 CHILD MOLESTATION IN THE SECOND DEGREE August 20, 1998  OKANOGAN WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Sep 25 2021 at 03:34 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.