Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX25456
KNO: 8010515
Name: VANDEHEY, SEAN EDWARD
Aliases:
COMRADE, COMRADE COMRADE, X
Birth Date: May 27, 1987 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 188 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
124 N 150 W
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221-5819
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 07, 2021 
Last Registered: June 07, 2021 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: November 12, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 09, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(1) RAPE August 31, 2009  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.