Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX00247
KNO: 8000164
Name: WILLIAMS, ANDREW WADE
Aliases:
WILLAIMS, ANDREW WADE WILLIAMS, ANDY
Birth Date: May 26, 1972 Birth Place: FL
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 175 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
W MALAD ST
BOISE, ID 83705
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 12, 2001 
Last Registered: July 10, 2001 
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update:  
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHILD U/16 May 13, 1993  BLAINE CO ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.