Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX24333
KNO: 8005005
Name: YONKER, LEWIS STEVEN DANIEL
Aliases:
LEWIS, STEVEN YONKER DAN YONKER, LEWIS STEVEN
YONKER, STEVEN LEWIS DANIEL  
Birth Date: November 11, 1968 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
5317 FAIRMONT AVE
BOISE, ID 83706
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 01, 2020 
Last Registered: September 01, 2020 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: January 12, 2021 
Last Verification Received: January 12, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHILD U/16 September 10, 2001  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 15 2021 at 04:18 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.