Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23787
KNO: 8011367
Name: WHITE, JOHN ABE
Alias:
WHITE, JOHN ABE III  
Birth Date: August 31, 1987 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
12 FRANCES RD
SALMON, ID 83467-5026
LEMHI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 25, 2021 
Last Registered: October 25, 2021 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: October 25, 2021 
Last Verification Received: October 25, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ARTICLE 80 ATTEMPTED RAPE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING March 24, 2010  FORT LEWIS WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.