Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23773
KNO: 8001061
Name: KEENAN, DANIEL JAY
Aliases:
KEENAN, CHRISTOPHER ANDREW KEENAN, DANIEL
KEENAN, DANIEL J KEENAN, DANNY
KEENAN, DANNY DAHO KEENAN, DANNY DANO
Birth Date: December 14, 1975 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 185 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
204 WEST RD
JEROME, ID 83338-5275
JEROME COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 03, 2020 
Last Registered: March 12, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: July 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: March 12, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 January 17, 1995  JEROME ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.