Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23023
KNO: 8006780
Name: SANDOVAL, ANTONIO
Aliases:
FRANCISCO, X MENDOZA, ANTHONIO
MENDOZA, ANTHONIO SANDOVAL MENDOZA, ANTHONY
MENDOZA, ATHONIO MENDOZA, SANDOVAL
MENDOZA SANDOVAL, ANTHONY MERAZ, ANTHONY
MORENO, ANTONIO SANDOVAL, ANTHONY MERAZ
SANDOVAL, MENDOZA SANDOVAL, MERAZ JOSE
SANDOVAL, TONY SANDOVALMENDOZA, ANTHONY
SANDOVAL-MENDOZA, ANTHONY VASQUEZ, JOSE
XXXX, FRANCISCO  
Birth Date: July 21, 1979 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 210 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
830 E RONEL AVE
NAMPA, ID 83686-8490
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: August 18, 2022 
Last Registered: August 18, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: November 21, 2022 
Last Verification Received: October 27, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHILD U/16 August 16, 1999  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.