Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX22478
KNO: 8010633
Name: TRAMMEL, CHAD AARON
Alias:
TRAMMEL, CHADWICK  
Birth Date: September 20, 1988 Birth Place: MS
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
160 CAMARILLO WAY
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-9246
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 04, 2020 
Last Registered: December 02, 2021 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: December 07, 2021 
Last Verification Received: December 02, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD UNDER 16 YRS OF AGE June 22, 2009  TWIN FALLS ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.