Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX21407
KNO: 8009686
Name: TURNER, THOMAS RICHARD
Alias:
TURNER, THOMAS B  
Birth Date: August 17, 1953 Birth Place: NV
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 04 in Weight: 310 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
3624 HILLCREST DR
BOISE, ID 83705-4505
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 30, 2021 
Last Registered: November 30, 2021 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: December 06, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 30, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 BATTERY WITH THE INTENT TO COMMIT A RAPE March 21, 1985  TWIN FALLS ID
 18-4502 1ST DEGREE KIDNAPPING FOR THE PURPOSE OF RAPE March 21, 1985  TWIN FALLS ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.