Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX02022
KNO: 8003543
Name: VANSICLEN, CINDY LOU
Aliases:
JAMESON, CINDY L JAMIESON, CINDY LOU
VAN SICLEN, CINDY LOU  
Birth Date: February 18, 1973 Birth Place: NY
Race: WHITE Sex: FEMALE
Height: 5 ft 02 in Weight: 225 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
911 E BELMONT ST 41
CALDWELL, ID 83605-3334
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 02, 2021 
Last Registered: June 06, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: October 21, 2022 
Last Verification Received: June 06, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 NYPL 130 60 SUB 02 - SEXUAL ABUSE IN THE SECOND DEGREE April 25, 1996  ULSTER NY
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.