Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX00165
KNO: 8001287
Name: HOBSON, ROBERT JAMES
Alias:
HOBSON, BOB  
Birth Date: May 25, 1947 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 185 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1005 W HOWARD ST
BOISE, ID 83706
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 01, 2020 
Last Registered: July 01, 2020 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: March 08, 2021 
Last Verification Received: March 08, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH CHILD U/16 November 13, 1992  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 15 2021 at 04:18 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.