Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX01277
KNO: 8003131
Name: SONNENBERG, RICHARD VON
Alias:
SONNENBERG, ERIC VON  
Birth Date: September 17, 1945 Birth Place: CO
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 172 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
2612 E VICTORY RD
NAMPA, ID 83651
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 25, 2023 
Last Registered: October 25, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: February 21, 2024 
Last Verification Received: February 21, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEX EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD October 21, 1996  US MARSHALL BOISE ID US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Apr 20 2024 at 08:14 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.