Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX01149
KNO: 8003034
Name: LAWRENCE, DALE EUGENE
Alias:
LAWRENCE, GENE  
Birth Date: January 28, 1947 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 172 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
43 N CANYON ST
NAMPA, ID 83651-2245
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 30, 2021 
Last Registered: September 30, 2021 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: September 30, 2021 
Last Verification Received: September 30, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 ATTEMPT LEWD COND W/MINOR U/16 December 01, 1983  CANYON ID
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 October 24, 1983  ADA ID
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 October 24, 1983  ADA ID
 18-6101 RAPE August 20, 1975  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.